Data protection goes beyond simply safeguarding information; it is a crucial aspect of our digital world that plays a vital role in ensuring the privacy and security of essential data.

The importance of data protection cannot be overstated, as it not only encompasses the preservation of sensitive information but also helps in maintaining trust between individuals and the organizations handling their data.

In recent times, the rapid growth of technology has birthed new concerns regarding data theft, which is the unauthorized access, extraction, and misuse of valuable data, often carried out for malicious purposes such as financial gain or personal exploitation.

Fostering an environment that prioritizes data protection helps prevent data theft and empowers users to confidently operate in the digital realm, knowing that their personal information is secure and respected.

Definition Of Data Theft

Safeguarding our digital information has never been more crucial, as the threat of data theft continues to pose a significant risk to individuals and corporations worldwide.

By prioritizing comprehensive security measures, we can effectively shield our sensitive information from falling into the hands of cybercriminals. Adopting robust prevention tactics such as encryption, secure passwords, and multi-factor authentication can go a long way in fortifying our digital fortress.

Moreover, the implementation of regular security audits and awareness training can significantly minimize human error, which is often the weak link in cybersecurity. By staying vigilant and proactive in the realm of data protection, we can ensure our privacy and prevent devastating consequences such as identity theft, financial loss, and reputational harm.

Types Of Data Thieves

In today’s digital age, the threat of cybercriminals, hackers, insiders, and competitors has alarmingly intensified. As we increasingly rely on technology for communication, data storage, and daily transactions, these malicious entities are relentlessly developing sophisticated methods to capitalize on security weaknesses.

To maintain the integrity of personal and professional information, it is essential to acknowledge the extent of these potential threats and take affirmative steps towards safeguarding our digital footprint.

As we navigate the interconnected online world, the responsibility falls on us to remain informed, vigilant, and proactive to ensure the protection and confidentiality of our valuable data.

Types Of Data Thieves Want

Personal Data

Identity theft, a rapidly growing concern in today’s digital age, is closely linked to financial fraud and social engineering. In a world where people increasingly rely on technology to manage their finances and personal information, cybercriminals are employing ingenious tactics to manipulate individuals into divulging sensitive data.

Social engineering, for instance, involves exploiting human psychology to deceive victims into sharing confidential details such as passwords, credit card numbers or Social Security numbers.

These criminals masquerade as representatives of legitimate institutions and often feign a sense of urgency, pressuring individuals to disclose personal information. Once armed with this data, they orchestrate devastating financial fraud, leaving victims with drained bank accounts and tarnished financial histories.

As a result, it is crucial for individuals to educate themselves on the dangers of identity theft, as well as learn how to identify and protect against these nefarious tactics to preserve their financial well-being and security.

Corporate Data

Intellectual property is a vital component when it comes to safeguarding businesses and their valuable assets, including trade secrets and strategic plans.

These vital elements give companies an advantage in competitive markets, allowing them to build and maintain their unique selling points. Protecting intellectual property means that businesses can continue to grow and innovate without the fear of unauthorized copying or theft.

In the ever-evolving world of business, trade secrets – those undisclosed techniques, processes, and products that set a company apart in their industry – are golden. Furthermore, strategic plans that outline their vision, goals, and direction contribute significantly to the future success of an organization.

Hence, it is of utmost importance that businesses recognize, appreciate, and protect these assets, using a combination of intellectual property rights like patents, copyright, and trademarks, and proactive management practices, to ensure sustained success and relevancy in the market.

Examples Of Laws Protecting Data

The examples of law protecting data and the background view shows law gavel on laptop

It is important to note that some of these statutes cover more broad bases of data security while others are more narrowly tailored. The Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act is a good example of a data-specific law. To comply with HIPAA regulations healthcare providers and organizations must implement additional safeguards to ensure that individual patients personal information remains confidential. Data encryption access restriction and permanent deletion of archived medical records are all part of these measures.

It was in 1996 that the Congress of the United States passed the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act. The law mandates specific measures to be taken to ensure the confidentiality of patient records. The Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act is what is meant by the abbreviation HIPAA. Health insurers doctors and businesses that provide group health insurance are all subject to the law. The legislation is meant to protect patients privacy and safety.

Health insurance companies, doctors and health plans all have legal responsibilities under HIPAA to protect the confidentiality of their patients medical information. Medical records should be made available to patients. Under HIPAA patients who experience a breach of their privacy can register a complaint.

The Health and Human Services Department is responsible for carrying out HIPAA enforcing provisions. All relevant organizations must adhere to HHS rules and regulations. A HIPAA violation could result in criminal or civil penalties for the covered entity.

It is the obligation of all parties involved in a patient treatment including insurers hospitals and employers, to protect the confidentiality of the patient health records. Medical records should be made available to patients. Under HIPAA patients who experience a breach of their privacy can submit a complaint with the federal government.

The General Data Protection Regulation is another example of a data-protecting law. Companies must comply with GDPR if they handle the personal information of EU residents in any way. In order to gather personal information from customers businesses must first obtain their permission then explain in detail how that information will be used and finally give them a way to review update or delete that information. Under GDPR individuals also have the right to erasure of personal data under specific conditions.

On May 25 2018 the European Union implemented a new rule known as the General Data Protection Regulation. The General Data Protection Regulation updates and improves upon the Data Protection Directive of 1995 the previous EU data protection framework. Controllers and processors within the European Union must adhere to the GDPR rules for processing personal data.

Controller

“the natural or legal person public authority agency or other body which alone or jointly with others, determines the goals and means of the processing of personal data is how the General Data Protection Regulation describes a controller. Basically a controller is the party responsible for deciding why and how an individual personal data will be processed.

Processor

To process personal data on behalf of a controller is the responsibility of any natural or legal person governmental authority agency or other organization. Hence a processor is a third party that processes data on behalf of a controller.

What Is Encryption?

Encryption is the process of making data unreadable by all except the intended recipient. Encryption helps keep sensitive information out of the hands of those who shouldn’t see it. The data is transformed using a key that is only known to authorised parties involved in the encryption process.

Symmetric and asymmetric encryption methods exist. In symmetric encryption, just one key is required for both encryption and decryption. With asymmetric encryption, both the public key and the private key are required. It is safe to give out the public key, but the private one should be guarded closely.

Email, file-sharing services, and confidential conversations are just a few of the many places you might see encryption in use.

The text in the image says, what is encryption and 2 factor

Two-Factor Authentication 

The term “two-factor authentication” (or “2FA”) refers to a security method in which a user must provide proof of identity using a pair of independently verifiable factors. Something the user knows, such a password, is the first factor in a two-factor authentication system. The user’s possession of a second factor, like a security token or mobile phone, is the third and final criterion. When two-factor authentication (2FA) is activated, users must supply both pieces of information before they are granted access. Even if a user’s password is compromised, this helps keep their account secure.

Multiple-factor authentication can be set up in several ways. Using a security token is a frequent practise. A security token is a hardware token used in conjunction with a password to authenticate a user’s identity. A hacker who obtains simply a user’s password will have a much more difficult time gaining access to their account as these codes are regularly updated.

Use of a mobile phone as a second factor in authentication is another option. A code is provided to the user’s phone through text message or phone call. Users will need to provide this code in addition to their password when logging in. The only person who should be able to access the account is the one who has the phone.

Two-factor authentication is useful for a wide range of online services, from email and social networking to online banking. Several businesses now need two-factor authentication (2FA) as an added safety measure. It’s vital to remember that tenacious attackers can find ways to circumvent even 2FA. A strong password is still a necessary precaution to take while trying to keep your account safe from prying eyes.

Prevention Measures

Use Strong Passwords

In today’s digital world, password security has become an integral aspect of our daily lives as we strive to protect our sensitive data from unauthorized access. Password managers serve as an essential tool in adhering to password best practices by not only generating strong and unique passwords, but also by securely storing them on your behalf.

With a password manager in place, you eliminate the risk of using weak or repetitive passwords across multiple platforms, thus safeguarding your online identity.

In addition, these tools use advanced encryption methods to ensure that your confidential information remains inaccessible to potential hackers and prying eyes.

So, by opting for a reliable password manager, you are not only embracing an affirmative approach towards password security but also taking a proactive step to keep your digital life safe and stress-free.

Keep Software Updated

Staying ahead of cyber threats in today’s digital landscape is an ongoing challenge for businesses and individuals alike. To combat software vulnerabilities, one cannot simply rely on static defense mechanisms. The process of continuously patching and updating software serves as the frontline for maintaining security and data protection.

This proactive practice ensures that systems are equipped with the latest security features, mitigating known risks and offering a robust response to emerging threats. By fostering a culture of vigilance, we effectively minimize exposure to potential hackers and keep our sensitive information safe from prying eyes.

Investing in this iterative process not only fortifies our digital infrastructure but also instills a sense of confidence and assurance in our ability to navigate the ins and outs of our increasingly connected world.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is data theft, and what do data thieves want?

Data theft is a concerning issue in today’s digital era, posing a serious threat to individuals, businesses, and organizations across the globe. Essentially, it involves the unauthorized acquisition of sensitive information or confidential data by cybercriminals, often with the primary motive of financial gain.

Data thieves meticulously target valuable data such as personal identification details, credit card numbers, and bank account information, weaving intricate schemes to exploit their ill-gotten access.

With increasing reliance on technology for daily transactions and the tremendous growth of online activities, it is vital to raise awareness about data theft and adopt robust measures to protect ourselves against the far-reaching consequences of this cyber menace.

How do data thieves steal data?

Data thieves employ a myriad of sophisticated techniques to gain unauthorized access to sensitive information, causing significant damage to individuals and organizations alike. One common method is through phishing emails, which deceive recipients into revealing confidential data or downloading malicious software.

Social engineering, on the other hand, leverages the trusting nature of humans—manipulating unsuspecting victims into divulging their personal information. Malware attacks, another prevalent tactic, involve introducing harmful software into devices, allowing cybercriminals to access and extract the desired data.

Hacking presents a further threat, with perpetrators exploiting vulnerabilities in computer systems to compromise security measures and steal valuable information.

Moreover, physical theft remains a concerning issue as thieves target devices such as laptops and USB drives that store sensitive data. By staying vigilant and taking necessary precautions, one can protect themselves and their assets from these nefarious activities.

What are the consequences of data theft?

The repercussions of data theft can be far-reaching and severe, casting a devastating impact on both individuals and businesses alike.

When sensitive information falls into the wrong hands, the resulting consequences can include financial loss, reputational damage, legal and regulatory penalties, and identity theft.

For businesses, the aftermath of data breaches often culminates in substantial losses that extend beyond monetary value, affecting customer trust, employee morale, and long-term performance.

It is crucial, therefore, to recognize the significance of safeguarding private information and adopting robust security measures to mitigate the risk of data theft and its potentially disastrous consequences.

How can individuals protect themselves from data theft?

In today’s technologically driven world, data theft has become a growing concern for individuals. However, there are numerous ways people can safeguard themselves against such threats, ensuring the security of their sensitive information.

These methods include being cautious of suspicious emails or messages which may contain phishing attempts or malware; creating strong and unique passwords for each account, instead of recycling the same one; avoiding connection to public Wi-Fi networks that may be vulnerable to hacking; consistently updating software and operating systems to have the latest security patches; and diligently monitoring financial accounts for any unauthorized activity.

In addition to these, implementing antivirus and anti-malware software on devices provides an extra layer of protection, while regular backups of essential data allow for easy recovery in the event of a breach.

Making a habit of incorporating these practices can greatly decrease the risk of data theft and provide peace of mind for individuals navigating the digital sphere.

How can businesses protect themselves from data theft?

It is essential for businesses to prioritize the protection of their sensitive data from increasingly sophisticated cyber threats. One of the most effective ways to achieve this level of security is by implementing comprehensive measures that encompass a range of practices.

These measures include training employees on cybersecurity best practices to ensure they are equipped with the knowledge and understanding to recognize and prevent potential threats. Equally important is the regular updating and patching of software which helps businesses stay ahead of hackers by addressing any known vulnerabilities.

To further strengthen security, leveraging encryption technology for safeguarding sensitive data can be indispensable ensuring that confidential information remains inaccessible to unauthorized users. Finally to maintain an effective security posture, performing regular vulnerability assessments and penetration testing is crucial as it allows businesses to identify and remediate any potential weaknesses in their systems.

By taking these proactive steps business owners can have peace of mind knowing that their valuable assets are well protected from the ever-present risk of data theft.

Use Anti-Virus And Anti-Malware Software

In today’s digital age, it is essential to take the necessary precautions to protect your devices and personal information from the clutches of cybercriminals. Utilizing both anti-virus and anti-malware software can provide a robust defense against various types of malware, such as viruses, worms, Trojans, ransomware, and spyware.

These advanced security solutions work in tandem, employing sophisticated algorithms and real-time scanning techniques to effectively detect and eliminate any malicious intrusions, thus keeping your system safe and fully operational. For Apple users, you can find comprehensive security tips and tools at VPN for iPhone.

Be proactive in safeguarding your digital life with up-to-date and trustworthy anti-virus and anti-malware software—your gateway to a secure and risk-free online experience.

Implement Firewall Protection

Firewalls serve as a crucial line of defense in safeguarding our digital networks and assets from malevolent intrusions and cyberattacks. Through diverse types of firewalls, which include packet-filtering, stateful inspection, proxy, and next-generation firewalls, individuals and businesses can thwart unwarranted access to their private and sensitive data.

Adherence to firewall configuration best practices is paramount in ensuring optimum results. By meticulously configuring and periodically reviewing the security settings, businesses can maintain a robust security posture.

Additionally, the implementation of security rules based on the principle of least privilege, along with proper segmentation of networks, can significantly mitigate potential risks. Regularly monitoring, updating, and patching firewalls not only heightens security levels but also guarantees compliance with the ever-evolving threat landscape.

Embracing these best practices imparts confidence in the protective capabilities of the different types of firewalls to provide enhanced digital security.

Detection Measures

Use Intrusion Detection Systems (IDS) And Intrusion Prevention Systems (IPS)

Intrusion Detection Systems (IDS) and Intrusion Prevention Systems (IPS) are crucial components of a comprehensive cyber security strategy designed to protect valuable digital assets from malicious threats.

By continuously analyzing network traffic, these advanced technologies play a vital role in the early detection and prevention of unauthorized access and security breaches.

IDS operates by identifying any suspicious activity or anomalistic patterns within the system, promptly alerting network administrators to potential threats. On the other hand, IPS goes a step further by actively blocking or mitigating the detected attacks, ensuring uninterrupted digital operations.

As these sophisticated surveillance mechanisms work in tandem, organizations can confidently protect their sensitive information and maintain a secure virtual environment, thwarting nefarious cyber criminals and safeguarding the integrity of their digital infrastructures.

Monitor Networks And Systems For Suspicious Activity

Network monitoring tools are essential for organizations to continually monitor their networks and be aware of malicious activities happening on its endpoints.

It is ever so important to have the right Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) Solution in place because it will detect anyone/any malware trying to enter or disrupt your network. Upon detection of suspicious activity, an EDR solution can respond quickly to mitigate the potential risks.

Network Monitoring Tools such as EDR solutions should be highly considered by organizations when it comes to defending against cyber-attacks that may affect their business operations.

Incident Response Measures

Develop An Incident Response Plan

An effective Incident Response Plan is an essential element of any organization’s security strategy, aiming to minimize the impact of a cyber incident and ensure a swift recovery.

Comprising an expert Incident Response Team, an organization is well-equipped to detect, investigate, and mitigate potential threats. Members of this specialized team possess a diverse range of skills, including system analysis, digital forensics, and communication abilities, enabling them to collaborate seamlessly with different stakeholders throughout the response process.

Guided by a clear, affirmative tone of voice, an Incident Response Plan instills confidence and trust among its audience, ranging from the management to the end-users, emphasizing the thoroughness and efficiency of the procedures in place.

Ultimately, a solid Incident Response Plan fosters a sense of security and bolsters an organization’s resilience against ever-evolving cyber threats.

Perform Regular Data Backups

In today’s digital age, it is essential to adopt backup best practices in order to safeguard your valuable data and ensure business continuity.

Implementing comprehensive backup and recovery solutions, such as offsite storage, data encryption, and redundant backups, can significantly reduce the risk of data loss and provide peace of mind.

Moreover, as cyber threats continue to evolve, it is crucial to conduct regular security audits to identify potential areas of vulnerability and bolster your defensive measures.

By staying informed and proactive, you can ensure the integrity of your data and protect your business from the potentially devastating effects of a data breach or system failure.

Types Of Security Audits

Employee Education Measures

Develop Security Policies And Procedures

The importance of creating and implementing well-structured policies and procedures cannot be overstated, as they serve as the foundation for a successful organization. Effective policies and procedures not only provide clear guidelines for employees but also contribute to fostering a professional environment that prioritizes consistency, accountability, and fairness.

By clearly outlining expectations, best practices, and consequences, both new and existing employees are empowered to seamlessly navigate their roles and take ownership of their responsibilities.

Moreover, when management adheres to these policies and procedures, it reinforces a sense of trust and collaboration within the workplace, ultimately resulting in higher employee satisfaction and productivity levels.

Therefore, investing time and energy in crafting comprehensive policies and procedures is crucial for organizations seeking to establish themselves as industry leaders and maintain a strong, positive company culture.

Provide Regular Security Awareness Training

The benefits of Security Awareness Training extend beyond merely ticking compliance boxes; it can create a transformational shift in organizational culture. Emphasizing the key elements of effective training, such programs empower employees by providing them with the necessary tools to identify and respond to security threats proactively.

As individuals become more alert to potential risks, the overall security posture of the organization improves, reducing the likelihood of data breaches or cyber-attacks.

Furthermore, this training enables employees to adopt best practices in safeguarding sensitive information and upholding the company’s reputation. Moreover, as security measures evolve over time, ongoing training ensures that staff are informed of the latest trends and have an understanding of potential vulnerabilities within their work environment.

In essence, Security Awareness Training fosters a sense of collective responsibility, promoting a vigilant and proactive workplace culture in maintaining robust cyber security protocols.

Legal And Regulatory Compliance Measures

Understand Applicable Laws And Regulations

In today’s rapidly evolving technological landscape, the significance of data protection and privacy laws cannot be overstated. Industry-specific regulations have emerged to safeguard sensitive information and secure the trust of consumers, ensuring privacy and accountability in various sectors.

As we continue to integrate innovative technologies such as artificial intelligence, big data, and cloud computing into our daily lives, these regulatory frameworks play an indispensable role in fostering a secure digital environment.

Moreover, complying with these constantly adapting standards is a clear testament to a company’s commitment to the responsible handling of personal information.

Thus, securing data protection and privacy has become essential not only for legal compliance but also for maintaining a company’s credibility and reputation, affirmatively impacting the overall global digital ecosystem.

Comply With Standards And Frameworks

In today’s digitally driven world, safeguarding sensitive data and vital systems has never been more crucial. Cybersecurity frameworks play an integral role in combating cyber threats by providing organizations with a structured approach to implementing effective security measures.

Compliance standards and certifications, such as ISO 27001, NIST SP 800-53, and the CIS Critical Security Controls, ensure that businesses adhere to established cybersecurity best practices.

These guidelines not only foster a robust security posture, but they also engender trust among stakeholders and users, showcasing an organization’s commitment to protecting critical information assets.

As cybersecurity threats continue to evolve, adhering to recognized compliance standards and certifications will remain an essential component for organizations to proactively safeguard their digital landscape.

Methods Used By Data Thieves

Malware

In the vast world of cyberspace, protecting our digital lives is of paramount importance. Malware a common term for malicious software comes in a variety of forms posing significant threats to our online security.

One of the most notorious manifestations of malware is the trojan horse a seemingly harmless program that once installed enables hackers to access private information or corrupt your system.

Viruses on the other hand self-replicate and spread from one device to another wreaking havoc on infected systems. Worms similar to viruses in their ability to replicate can create a network of devices infected with malware causing exponential damage.

In order to safeguard our digital assets it is critical that we remain vigilant and educated about these types of malware and the harmful consequences they can bring upon our devices and ultimately our lives.

Social engineering

Social engineering is a fascinating and devious tactic employed by cybercriminals to manipulate individuals into divulging confidential information or performing actions that compromise their security.

Among the various methods used, phishing and spear-phishing rank high as the most common techniques, wherein attackers craft deceptive emails to trick recipients into sharing sensitive data or installing malware.

While phishing targets a broad audience, spear-phishing takes a more tailored approach, focusing on specific individuals or organizations, and often incorporates contextual details to appear legitimate.

Another intriguing method is baiting, which lures victims with the promise of free goods or enticing benefits, only to exploit their curiosity for nefarious purposes. Understanding such tactics enables us to recognize potential threats and protect ourselves and our organizations from falling prey to malicious social engineering schemes.

Physical theft

Over the years, physical theft has evolved to encompass a multitude of tactics employed by criminals to gain unauthorized access or possession of valuable assets.

One of the lesser-known, yet increasingly prevalent methods is dumpster diving, where thieves rummage through discarded trash to obtain sensitive information that can facilitate fraud or identity theft.

There is also the crafty technique of shoulder surfing, where an unassuming individual may covertly observe an unsuspecting person entering personal details or passwords on a device, giving them valuable information for nefarious purposes.

Additionally, stealing hardware, such as laptops or mobile phones, remains a common occurrence, often leading to a devastating loss of data or infringement of personal privacy.

As we continue to adopt technological advancements in our daily lives, it is crucial to educate ourselves and stay vigilant about these types of physical theft and their potential consequences, ultimately taking appropriate measures to protect our assets and personal information.

Consequences Of Data Theft

Data theft, a growing concern in our increasingly digital world, poses far-reaching consequences that can impact businesses and individuals alike. Of these, financial loss takes the lead, with both entities facing monetary devastation in the aftermath of such events.

Moreover, the damage doesn’t end there; a company’s hard-won reputation can be shattered, leaving stakeholders and customers questioning its credibility and trustworthiness. This tarnished image can prove exceedingly difficult to mend, and to make matters worse, the business might find itself tangled in legal implications.

Organizations caught up in such a debacle could also suffer the loss of their competitive advantage, as confidential data, previously safeguarded as a strategic asset, falls into the hands of competitors.

Given these detrimental outcomes, it becomes pivotal for individuals and companies to prioritize data security, ensuring robust countermeasures are in place to protect sensitive information.

Best Practices For Data Protection

Safeguarding sensitive data is a critical responsibility for every organization, and adopting best practices for the protection of this valuable asset has become increasingly essential. One indispensable strategy is the implementation of encryption to secure data both at rest and in transit, ensuring unauthorized individuals cannot access or decipher the information.

Equally important is the establishment of robust access control mechanisms such as password management, two-factor authentication, and role-based access to prevent unauthorized parties from accessing data.

Beyond these technological measures, it is also crucial to invest in employee training and awareness programs, as human error can endanger data protection. This includes educating them about phishing schemes, safe internet browsing, and adherence to internal data security policies.

Furthermore, having regularly scheduled backups and a well-structured disaster recovery plan can act as an insurance policy against potential data breaches and loss, thus enabling businesses to safeguard their precious digital assets and build trust with their clients and partners.

Conclusion

In today’s digital era, data theft poses a significant and ever-growing threat to our personal and professional lives. As such, it is imperative to acknowledge the importance of data protection and take appropriate measures to safeguard it.

Implementing effective cybersecurity practices not only helps in averting unauthorized access to sensitive information, but also enables businesses and individuals to thrive in a more secure environment.

Thus, the outlook for data protection measures revolves around continuous development and widespread adoption of robust security solutions, addressing the dynamic challenges posed by emerging cyber threats.

Looking ahead, we can expect innovative advancements in data protection, driven by cutting-edge technology such as artificial intelligence, encryption techniques, and authentication methods.

Ultimately, the future of data protection lies in our collective efforts to combat the increasing vulnerabilities and create a safer digital landscape for everyone.

Customer Reviews for NordVPN: In-Depth Review, Tests, and Stats

IR Irina

Data Protection: What Data Thieves Want
Verified
Connection issues with MLB.TV
So I had some connection issues on my iOS device (iPad) with MLB.TV streaming, and representative named Garfield SOLVED my unique problem that I had spent hours researching and tackling with no luck before today! Garfield was extremely patient, personable, and very knowledgeable. Through multiple approaches and problem-solving steps, he created a solutuon that worked. Way to go, and definitely a returning NordVPN customer here. Thank you, Garfield.
Date of Experience:
May, 2 2023
CH Christina

Data Protection: What Data Thieves Want
Verified
Prompt customer service
My subscription automatically renewed and a payment was taken, which I didn’t want as I haven’t been using the service. I contacted the company and received a prompt and efficient response where my subscription was reversed and the payment was returned. If only every company was so easy to contact and communicate with!
Date of Experience:
May, 6 2023
MW Michael White

Data Protection: What Data Thieves Want
Verified
I would highly recommend
Excellent service and easy to use to protect your privacy. I have NVPN on my laptop, iPhone and fire stick, great value for money.
Date of Experience:
December, 15 2023
Copy link